CSE News & Events

 

Two days Workshop on Mobile Application Development for Students on 3 & 4 February 2017 in collaboration with EyeOpen Technologies, Chennai

1ws

2ws

One day workshop on Amazon Web Services for Faculty and Students on 17 February 2017

3ws

 

One Day workshop on Internet of Things [IoT] for Faculty and Students on 18 February 2017

4ws 

 

Name of the Program              : Guest Lecture  

Topic                                      : Employability and Communication Skills  

Date                                       : 11.1.2017  

Name of the Speaker              : Mr.P.Anjesh Kumar, Corporate Trainer.

 

 

Two Days Faculty Development  Programme on CS6711 - Security Lab held on 29th and 30th  June,2016
Eminent SMEs from NetLab Project consultants Pvt.Ltd delivered the sessions.
security1
security2
Department of Computer Science and Engineering organised two days FDP on "Grid and Cloud Computing" in association with Computer Society of India (CSI) from 16-06-16 to 17-06-16. Grid and Cloud Computing is the new Laboratory for the VII semester CSE in regulation 2013. 30 faculty members from various Engineering Colleges participated in this FDP.

Lab Sessions are handled by eminent researchers from C-DAC, Chennai.

Convenor : Mr. R. Saravanan, Head/CSE

Coordinators:
Dr. S. Godfrey Winster/Professor
Dr. G. Nagappan/Professor
Ms. J. Indra Mercy/Assistant Professor

 

  

ANNA UNIVERSITY RANK HOLDERS LIST 2016 (UG/PG)

 

DEPARTMENT OF CSE

 

SNO

REG NO

STUDENT NAME

PHOTO

CGPA

RANK

UNDER GRADUATE - BE (CSE)

1

 212212104049

Ms. MEENACHI.M

 r1

8.85

31

POST GRADUATE - ME (CSE)

2

212214405019

Ms. RAJAKRISHNAMMAL .A

 r2

8.77

18

3

212214405003

Ms. ANDREA .L

 r3

8.63

29

4

212214405005

Ms. ARUNA. M

 r5

8.56

34

5

212214405015

Ms. LINCY. W

 r6

8.55

35

6

212214405011

Ms. HARIPRIYA. H

 r7

8.39

47

 

PLACED LIST – 2017 BATCH as on 23.11.16

 

S NO

REGISTER  NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

COMPANY

1

212213104106

VISHNUPREYA B J

KAAR TECHNOLOGIES

2

212213104048

NAVEEN HONEST RAJ K

EXCELACOM

3

212213104103

VIGNESH.P B

EXCELACOM

4

212213104095

SWATHY.R

EXCELACOM

5

212213104080

SANDHIYA B

EXCELACOM

6

212213104010

PANKAJ HARITA G S

VERNALIS

CAPGEMINI

7

212213104064

PRIYA N

TECH MAHINDRA

 

8

212213104107

YAMUNA D C

TECH MAHINDRA

9

212213104004

ANISH KRISHNAN.P

TECH MAHINDRA

10

212213104058

POORNIMA L

TECH MAHINDRA

11

212213104043

MUTYALA.S

TECH MAHINDRA

12

212213104063

PRASANTHI T

TECH MAHINDRA

13

212213104073

RAPHEAL ROHITH VIJAY E

TECH MAHINDRA

14

212213104092

SURESH M

TECH MAHINDRA

15

212213104016

DEVISHREE.R

TECH MAHINDRA

16

212213104040

MOHAMED.S FAIZAL

TECH MAHINDRA

17

212213104049

NAVEEN.S

TECH MAHINDRA

18

212213104009

BANALA SHASHI KUMAR

IBM

19

212213104020

GANGURI NAVEEN

IBM

20

212213104022

HAMEETHA RINAS M

IBM

21

212213104028

KARANAM R SHASHANK

IBM

22

212213104029

KARTHIGA S

IBM

23

212213104030

KARTHICK.R

IBM

24

212213104032

KIRUTHIKA B

IBM

25

212213104039

MEENA.S

IBM

26

212213104084

SHRESHTA V

IBM

27

212213104098

TAMIZHARASAN L

IBM

28

212213104101

VENKATESH R

IBM

29

212213104082

SATHYALAKSHMI A

CAPGEMINI

30

212213104045

NACHIAPPAN.S

CAPGEMINI

31

212213104061

PRASANNA.V

CAPGEMINI

32

212213104050

NETHRA.S

CAPGEMINI

33

212213104006

ARUNJUNAI SAKTHI.K.V.V

CAPGEMINI

34

212213104085

SHYAM SUJITH M

CAPGEMINI

35

212213104036

MANIKANDAPRABHU

CAPGEMINI

36

212213104093

SURYA RAMAN.S

CAPGEMINI

37

212213104067

PRIYANKA M

CAPGEMINI

38

212213104041

MOHAMMED ASLAM.S

CAPGEMINI

39

212213104088

SRINIVASAN S

CAPGEMINI

40

212213104015

CHINTAM INDUPRIYA

CAPGEMINI

41

212213104034

LAVANYA PRIYADARSHINI A

CAPGEMINI

42

212213104075

RESHMA R

CAPGEMINI

43

212213104089

SRIRAM J

CAPGEMINI

44

212213104057

POONGUZHALI.P

ASPIRE SYSTEMS

45

212213104091

SUDARSAN.S

ASPIRE SYSTEMS

46

212213104094

SUSHMA R

ASPIRE SYSTEMS

47

212213104078

SAALEHA AAFREEN A

SUTHERLAND - VOICE

 

48

212213104066

PRIYANKA B

SUTHERLAND - VOICE

49

212213104096

SWETHA.M

SUTHERLAND - VOICE

50

212213104065

PRIYA.V

SUTHERLAND - VOICE

51

212213104055

PAVITHRAA R K

SUTHERLAND - VOICE

52

212213104031

KEERTHANA.G

SUTHERLAND - VOICE

53

212213104105

VISHAL K

SUTHERLAND - VOICE

54

212213104104

VINITHA.V

SUTHERLAND – NON-VOICE

55

212213104017

DIMMITI LEELA PHANIDHAR

SUTHERLAND – NON-VOICE

56

212213104026

KAMALRAJ.A

SUTHERLAND – NON-VOICE

57

212213104038

MANIVANNAN.S

SUTHERLAND – NON-VOICE

 

List of Placed Students - 2016 BATCH as on 02/05/16

 

S.NO.

REG.NO.

 NAME OF THE STUDENT

COMPANY

1

212212104003

AISHWARYA P

IBM

2

212212104011

ASWATHI.K

IBM

3

212212104015

BHAVADHARANI.S.R

IBM

4

212212104016

BREHADEESAN.S

IBM

5

212212104017

CATHERINE.R

IBM

6

212212104019

CHANDHINI.K.P

IBM

7

212212104020

CHANDRAKANTH.G

IBM

8

212212104022

FELICIA R

IBM

9

212212104034

JERLINE MARY A

IBM

10

212212104037

KANMANI M

IBM

11

212212104043

KEERTHIKA V

IBM

12

212212104044

KISHORE KUMAR S.S

IBM

13

212212104049

MEENACHI.M

IBM

14

212212104050

MEENAKSHISUNDARAM.R

IBM

15

212212104058

PAVITHRA.D.R

IBM

16

212212104059

PAVITHRA.P

IBM

17

212212104060

PAVITHRA.S

IBM

18

212212104063

PRAVEEN.V.B

IBM

19

212212104067

PREETHI.R

IBM

20

212212104066

PRINCE.D

IBM / SAP

21

212212104075

RAMYA.S

IBM

22

212212104077

RUBIGA.K

IBM

23

212212104080

SAKTHI VIGNESH.P

IBM

24

212212104091

SHARMILA.B

IBM

25

212212104092

SHARMILA.B

IBM

26

212212104097

SUBASHRI.R

IBM

27

212212104098

SUBRAMANYAM SWAMY.K

IBM

28

212212104103

UMA.P

IBM

29

212212104113

VISALI.R

IBM

30

212212104072

RAHUL. R

KAAR TECHNOLOGIES

31

212212104049

MEENAKSHI. M

VIRTUSA

32

212212104074

RAJASEKAR.P

VIRTUSA

33

212212104104

VARUN KUMAR REDDY NALAMALAPU

IGATE

34

212212104108

R. VIGNESH ARUN

IGATE

35

212212104105

M. VETRIVENTHAN

IGATE

36

212212104110

M. VIGNESHWARAN

EXCELACOM

37

212212104109

VIGNESHBABU. V

EXCELACOM / SAP

38

212212104057

NEHA JUBAIR

EXCELACOM

39

212212104009

ARI KIRUSHNA. C

CSC

40

212212104053

MENTA MYTHRI

CSC

41

212212104071

RADHA. R

CSC

42

212212104106

B.VIGNESH

CSC

43

212212104028

M. HARI SABARINATH

SUTHERLAND / HEXAWARE

44

212212104306

NAVIN RAMAKRISHNAN

SUTHERLAND

45

212212104036

KALAIVANI. C

SUTHERLAND / HEXAWARE

46

212212104042

KEERTHI. B. N

SUTHERLAND / POLARIS

47

212212104010

ASIFA BEGUM. A

SUTHERLAND / HEXAWARE

48

212212104012

AZHAGURAJ. P

VERNALIS

49

212212104078

SADHAM HUSSAIN. B

VERNALIS

50

212212104064

PREETHI. M

USTECHNOLOGIES

51

212212104014

BARVEEN BABI. R

POLARIS

52

212212104033

JANARTHANAN. R

HEXAWARE

53

212212104048

MANOJ KUMAR. R

HEXAWARE

54

212212104101

SUSAN KEERTHANA. K

HEXAWARE

55

212212104062

PRASHANTH. R

HEXAWARE

56

212212104026

GUNA SEKARAN J

MAVERIC SYSTEMS

57

212212104087

SARANYA. M

DELL

58

212212104018

CHAITHANYA.R.C

APPSINBOX

59

212212104007

ARAVIND.R

APPSINBOX

60

212212104069

PRIYADHARSHINI.T

QSpider

61

212212104085

SANTHANA LAKSHMI. M

QSpider